Area Boy’s Basketball Schedule
January
29 Vandalia vs. Litchfield 6:00pm
29 Ramsey @ Christ Our Rock Tournament TBA
30 St. Elmo-Brownstown @ NTC Tournament TBA
30 South Central @ NTC Tournament TBA
30 Ramsey @ Christ Our Rock Tournament TBA
February
2 Vandalia vs. Pana 6:00pm
2 St. Elmo-Brownstown @ Dieterich 6:15pm
2 South Central @ Christ Our Rock 6:15pm
2 Ramsey @ Altamont 6:15pm
2 Mulberry Grove vs. Beecher City 6:15pm
4 St. Elmo-Brownstown vs. Sandoval 6:15pm
5 Vandalia @ Staunton 6:15pm
5 Ramsey vs. Morrisonville 6:15pm
5 Mulberry Grove vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras 6:15pm
6 Mulberry Grove @ Brussels 2:00pm
9 St. Elmo-Brownstown @ Christ Our Rock Lutheran 6:15pm
9 South Central vs. St. Anthony 6:15pm
12 Vandalia vs. Southwestern 6:00pm
12 St. Elmo-Brownstown @ Altamont 6:15pm
12 South Central vs. Mulberry Grove 6:15pm
12 Ramsey @ Patoka 6:15pm
12 Mulberry Grove @ South Central 6:15pm
13 St. Elmo-Brownstown @ Riverton Shootout TBA
13 Mulberry Grove vs. Neoga 6:00pm
16 Vandalia @ Roxana 6:00pm
16 St. Elmo-Brownstown vs. Shelbyville 6:15pm
16 South Central vs. Sandoval 6:15pm
16 Mulberry Grove vs. Odin 6:15pm
19 Vandalia vs. Carlinville 6:00pm
19 St. Elmo-Brownstown @ Beecher City 6:15pm
19 South Central vs. North Clay 6:15pm
19 Ramsey vs. Mulberry Grove 6:15pm
19 Mulberry Grove @ Ramsey 6:15pm
22 Vandalia – IHSA 2A Regionals TBD
22 St. Elmo-Brownstown – IHSA 1A Regionals TBD
22 South Central – IHSA 1A Regionals TBD
22 Ramsey – IHSA 1A Regionals TBD
22 Mulberry Grove – IHSA 1A Regionals TBD
Area Girls Basketball Schedule
February
1 Vandalia vs. Flora 6:00pm
1 Brownstown-St. Elmo vs. Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City 6:15pm
1 Ramsey @ Windsor/Stew-Stras 6:15pm
2 South Central vs. Christ Our Rock 6:15pm
4 Vandalia vs. Carlinville 6:00pm
4 Brownstown-St. Elmo vs. St. Anthony 6:15pm
4 South Central vs. Wayne City 6:15pm
4 Ramsey vs. South Fork (Kincaid) 6:15pm
8 Vandalia – IHSA 2A Regionals TBD
8 Brownstown-St. Elmo – IHSA 1A Regionals TBD
8 South Central – IHSA 1A Regionals TBD
8 Ramsey – IHSA 1A Regionals TBD
Vandalia Wrestling Schedule
January
6 Vandalia @ Belleville East w/ Roxana & Mascoutah 5:00pm
8 Vandalia @ Princeton Tournament 4:30pm
9 Vandalia @ Princeton Tournament TBD
12 Vandalia – Home w/ Carlinville & East Alton-Wood River 6:00pm
13 Vandalia JV Only @ O’Fallon JV Tourney 5:00pm
14 Vandalia – Home w/ Litchfield & Highland 6:00pm
16 Vandalia – Home vs. Monticello, Murphysboro & Robinson 10:00am
19 Vandalia JV Only – Home vs. Litchfield, Civic Memorial & Triad 6:00pm
23 Vandalia – Home vs. Porta, Beardstown & West Hancock 10:00am
27 Vandalia – Home vs. O’Fallon 6:00pm
29 Vandalia Varsity @ Litchfield Panther Classic TBA
30 Vandalia Varsity @ Litchfield Panther Classic TBA
February
6 Vandalia Varsity – IHSA Individual Regionals TBD
12 Vandalia Varsity – IHSA Individual Sectional TBD
13 Vandalia Varsity – IHSA Individual Sectional TBD
19 Vandalia Varsity – IHSA Individual State Tournament TBD
20 Vandalia Varsity – IHSA Individual State Tournament TBD
23 Vandalia Varsity – IHSA Dual Team Sectional TBD
27 Vandalia Varsity – IHSA Dual Team State TBD