VANDALIA VARSITY FOOTBALL | ||||
August | ||||
25 | Vandalia Football @ Gillespie | Away | 7:00pm | |
September | ||||
1 | Vandalia Football @ Hillsboro | Away | 7:00pm | |
8 | Vandalia Football vs. Greenville | Home | 7:00pm | |
15 | Vandalia Football vs. Litchfield | Home | 7:00pm | |
22 | Vandalia Football @ Southwestern | Away | 7:00pm | |
29 | Vandalia Football vs. Staunton (Homecoming) | Home | 7:00pm | |
October | ||||
6 | Vandalia Football @ Carlinville | Away | 6:30pm | |
13 | Vandalia Football vs. Roxana | Home | 7:00pm | |
20 | Vandalia Football @ Pana | Away | 7:00pm | |
VANDALIA JV FOOTBALL | ||||
August | ||||
28 | Vandalia Football vs. Gillespie | Home | 6:00pm | |
September | ||||
4 | Vandalia Football vs. Hillsboro | Home | 6:00pm | |
11 | Vandalia Football @ Greenville | Away | 6:00pm | |
18 | Vandalia Football @ Litchfield | Away | 6:00pm | |
25 | Vandalia Football vs. Southwestern | Home | 6:00pm | |
October | ||||
2 | Vandalia Football @ Staunton | Away | 6:00pm | |
9 | Vandalia Football vs. Carlinville | Home | 6:00pm | |
16 | Vandalia Football @ Roxana | Away | 6:00pm | |
VANDALIA FRESHMEN FOOTBALL | ||||
August | ||||
31 | Vandalia Football vs. Hillsboro | Home | 6:00pm | |
September | ||||
7 | Vandalia Football @ Greenville | Away | 6:00pm | |
14 | Vandalia Football vs. Gillespie | Home | 6:00pm | |
October | ||||
5 | Vandalia Football vs. Carlinville | Home | 6:00pm | |
19 | Vandalia Football vs. Pana | Home | 6:00pm | |
VANDALIA VOLLEYBALL | ||||
August | ||||
24 | Vandalia VBall vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:00pm | |
29 | Vandalia Volleyball @ Staunton (F/S at 5:00) | Away | 6:00pm | |
31 | Vandalia Volleyball vs. Roxana (F/S at 5:00) | Home | 6:00pm | |
September | ||||
2 | Vandalia Volleyball @ Altamont Tournament | Away | TBA | |
5 | Vandalia Volleyball @ Carlinville (F/S at 5:00) | Away | 6:00pm | |
7 | Vandalia Volleyball vs. Southwestern | Home | 6:00pm | |
8 | Vandalia Volleyball @ A Grace Filled Tourney | Away | TBA | |
9 | Vandalia Volleyball @ A Grace Filled Tourney | Away | TBA | |
16 | Vandalia Volleyball – 23rd Annual Vandal Tourn. | Home | TBA | |
16 | Vandalia Volleyball (Freshman)- Hillsboro Tourn. | Away | TBA | |
18 | Vandalia Volleyball @ Ramsey | Away | 6:15pm | |
19 | Vandalia Volleyball vs. Litchfield (F/S at 5:00) | Home | 6:00pm | |
21 | Vandalia Volleyball vs. Pana (F/S at 5:00) | Home | 6:00pm | |
28 | Vandalia VBall vs. Greenville (Volley 4 Cure) (F/S at 5p) | Home | 6:00pm | |
October | ||||
3 | Vandalia Volleyball @ Hillsboro (F/S at 5:00) | Away | 6:00pm | |
5 | Vandalia Volleyball @ Litchfield (F/S at 5:00) | Away | 6:00pm | |
10 | Vandalia Volleyball vs. St. Anthony | Away | 6:00pm | |
12 | Vandalia Volleyball vs. Carlyle (F/S at 5:00) | Home | 6:00pm | |
17 | Vandalia Volleyball vs. Gillespie (F/S at 5:00) | Home | 6:00pm | |
19 | Vandalia Volleyball @ Pana (F/S at 5:00) | Away | 6:00pm | |
23 | Vandalia Volleyball – IHSA 2A Regional | TBA | TBA | |
VANDALIA BOYS GOLF | ||||
August | ||||
10 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ St. Anthony Tourney | Away | 4:00pm | |
14 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ Wood River Tourney (Bell Park) | Away | 10:00am | |
16 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ Staunton | Away | 4:00pm | |
21 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ Pana | Away | 4:00pm | |
24 | Vandalia Boys Golf vs. Altamont, Ramsey (Vandalia CC) | Home | 4:00pm | |
29 | Vandalia B Golf @ Lincolnwood/Litchfield (@Litchfield) | Away | 4:00pm | |
September | ||||
5 | Vandalia B Golf @ Effingham (Effingham Country Club) | Away | 4:00pm | |
6 | Vandalia B Golf vs. Litchfield, Christ Our Rock (Vand. CC) | Home | 4:00pm | |
7 | Vandalia Boys Golf vs. North Mac (Vandalia CC) | Home | 4:00pm | |
11 | Vandalia B @ Breese Central/Greenville (Greenville CC) | Away | 4:00pm | |
18 | Vandalia B Golf @ Hillsboro, Marquette (Hillsboro CC) | Away | 4:00pm | |
19 | Vandalia B Golf vs. Shelbyville, Taylorville (Vandalia CC) | Home | 4:00pm | |
20 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ Ramsey (Ramsey Golf Club) | Away | 4:00pm | |
25 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ SCC Conf. Meet | Away | 9:30am | |
27 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ Litchfield | Away | 4:00pm | |
28 | Vandalia Boys Golf vs. Pana (Vandalia CC) | Home | 4:00pm | |
October | ||||
3 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ IHSA Regional | TBA | TBA | |
9 | Vandalia Boys Golf @ IHSA Sectional | TBA | TBA | |
VANDALIA GIRLS GOLF | ||||
August | ||||
24 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Ramsey, Altamont @ Vandalia CC | Home | 4:00pm | |
28 | Vandalia G Golf vs. Ramsey, Altamont @ Indian Springs | Fillmore | 10:00am | |
29 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Centralia, Woodlawn @ | Away-TBA | 4:00pm | |
September | ||||
1 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Hillsboro, Auburn @ | Away | 4:00pm | |
5 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Pana @ Indian Springs | Fillmore | 4:00pm | |
7 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Pana @ Oak Terrace GC | Pana | 4:00pm | |
12 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Pana @ Indian Springs | Away | 4:00pm | |
13 | Vandalia Girls vs. Greenville, Highland @ Greenville CC | Greenville | 4:00pm | |
14 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Pana @ Oak Terrace GC | Pana | 4:00pm | |
15 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Hillsboro @ Indian Springs | Fillmore | 4:00pm | |
18 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Ramsey @ | Away-TBA | 4:00pm | |
20 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Ramsey @ Ramsey Lake GC | Ramsey | 4:00pm | |
21 | Van. Girls vs. Greenville, Roxana, Hillsboro @Indian Springs | Fillmore | 4:00pm | |
22 | Vandalia Girls Golf vs. Litchfield @ Indian Springs GC | Fillmore | 9:30am | |
26 | Vandalia Girls Golf – South Central Conf. @ Indian Springs | Fillmore | 4:00pm | |
October | ||||
4 | Vandalia Girls Golf @ IHSA 1A Girls Regional | TBA | TBA | |
VANDALIA SOCCER | ||||
August | ||||
25 | Vandalia Soccer @ Pana | Away | 4:30pm | |
30 | Vandalia Soccer @ Southwestern | Away | 4:30pm | |
September | ||||
1 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Effingham | Home | 4:15pm | |
5 | Vandalia Soccer @ Centralia | Away | 4:30pm | |
6 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Christ Our Rock | Home | 4:30pm | |
12 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Litchfield | Home | 4:30pm | |
13 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Hillsboro | Home | 4:30pm | |
15 | Vandalia Soccer @ Christ Our Rock | Away | 4:30pm | |
17 | Vandalia Soccer @ Roxana | Away | 10:00am | |
20 | Vandalia Soccer @ Gillespie | Away | 4:30pm | |
22 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Altamont | Home | 4:15pm | |
24 | Vandalia Soccer @ Carlinville | Away | 10:00am | |
26 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Carlyle | Home | 4:00pm | |
27 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Greenville | Home | 4:30pm | |
29 | Vandalia Soccer @ Staunton | Away | 5:30pm | |
October | ||||
4 | Vandalia Soccer vs. Lincolnwood | Home | 5:30pm | |
7 | Vandalia Soccer @ IHSA Regionals | TBA | TBA | |
VANDALIA GIRLS TENNIS | ||||
August | ||||
22 | Vandalia Tennis @ Roxana | Away | 4:00pm | |
23 | Vandalia Tennis @ Shelbyville | Away | 4:00pm | |
25 | Vandalia Tennis @ Greenville | Away | 4:00pm | |
27 | Vandalia Tennis @ St. Anthony Tournament | Away | TBA | |
September | ||||
3 | Vandalia Tennis @ Paris Tournament | Away | TBA | |
5 | Vandalia Tennis @ Casey Westfield | Away | 4:30pm | |
6 | Vandalia Tennis @ T-Town | Away | 4:30pm | |
8 | Vandalia Tennis vs. Hillsboro | Home | 4:30pm | |
10 | Vandalia Tennis @ Highland Doubles Tourney | Away | 9:00am | |
12 | Vandalia Tennis vs. Carmi | Home | 4:30pm | |
13 | Vandalia Tennis vs. Effingham | Home | 4:15pm | |
15 | Vandalia Tennis vs. East Alton-Wood River | Home | 4:30pm | |
19 | Vandalia Tennis vs. Greenville | Home | 4:00pm | |
24 | Vandalia Tennis @ Centralia Invite | Away | 9:00am | |
26 | Vandalia Tennis @ Hillsboro | Away | 4:30pm | |
27 | Vandalia Tennis vs. Centralia | Home | 4:00pm | |
29 | Vandalia Tennis vs. Marquette Catholic | Home | 4:30pm | |
October | ||||
3 | Vandalia Tennis @ Mt. Vernon | Away | 4:30pm | |
4 | Vandalia Tennis vs. Shelbyville | Home | 4:00pm | |
8 | Vandalia Tennis @ SCC Conference Meet – Greenville | Away | 8:00am | |
14 | Vandalia Tennis @ IHSA Sectional | TBA | TBA | |
BROWNSTOWN-ST. ELMO BASEBALL | ||||
August | ||||
21 | BSE Baseball @ Wayne City | Away | 4:15pm | |
22 | BSE Baseball @ CHBC | Away | 4:15pm | |
25 | BSE Baseball vs. St. Anthony | Home | 4:30pm | |
28 | BSE Baseball vs. Odin | Home | 4:30pm | |
29 | BSE Baseball @ Altamont | Away | 4:15pm | |
30 | BSE Baseball @ Mulberry Grove | Away | 4:15pm | |
September | ||||
1 | BSE Baseball vs. Neoga | Home | 4:30pm | |
5 | BSE Baseball vs. Dieterich | Home | 4:30pm | |
7 | BSE Baseball vs. Cisne | Home | 4:30pm | |
8 | BSE Baseball vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras | Home | 4:30pm | |
12 | BSE Baseball @ North Clay | Away | 4:15pm | |
14 | BSE Baseball @ Ramsey | Away | 4:15pm | |
18 | BSE Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
19 | BSE Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
20 | BSE Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
21 | BSE Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
25 | BSE Baseball @ Webber | Away | 4:15pm | |
26 | BSE Baseball @ South Central | Away | 4:15pm | |
29 | BSE Baseball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
30 | BSE Baseball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
ST. ELMO-BROWNSTOWN VOLLEYBALL | ||||
August | ||||
24 | SEB Volleyball @ Vandalia (F/S at 5:00) | Away | 6:00pm | |
29 | SEB Volleyball @ Christ Our Rock (F/S at 5:15) | Away | 6:15pm | |
31 | SEB Volleyball vs. South Central (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
September | ||||
2 | SEB Volleyball @ Mattoon Invitational | Away | TBA | |
5 | SEB Volleyball vs. CHBC (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
8 | SEB Volleyball @ Grace Filled Tournament – Raymond | Away | TBA | |
9 | SEB Volleyball @ Grace Filled Tournament – Raymond | Away | TBA | |
11 | SEB Volleyball vs. Ramsey (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
12 | SEB Volleyball @ Dieterich | Away | 6:15pm | |
14 | SEB Volleyball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras (F/S at 5:15) | Away | 6:15pm | |
18 | SEB Volleyball @ Mulberry Grove (F/S at 5:15) | Away | 6:15pm | |
19 | SEB Volleyball vs. St. Anthony (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
21 | SEB Volleyball vs. Neoga (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
25 | SEB Volleyball @ Patoka | Away | 6:15pm | |
29 | SEB Volleyball @ North Clay (F/S at 5:15) | Away | 6:15pm | |
30 | SEB Volleyball Fresh-Soph Tourney | Home | 9:00am | |
October | ||||
3 | SEB Volleyball vs. Altamont (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
5 | SEB Volleyball vs. Mulberry Grove (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
10 | SEB Volleyball vs. Shelbyville (F/S at 5:15) | Home | 6:15pm | |
12 | SEB Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
13 | SEB Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
14 | SEB Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
16 | SEB Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Home | TBA | |
17 | SEB Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Home | TBA | |
19 | SEB Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Home | TBA | |
23 | SEB Volleyball – IHSA 1A Regionals | TBA | TBA | |
SOUTH CENTRAL BASEBALL | ||||
August | ||||
25 | South Central Baseball @ CHBC | Away | 4:30pm | |
29 | South Central Baseball vs. St. Anthony | Home | 4:30pm | |
31 | South Central Baseball @ Cisne | Away | 4:30pm | |
September | ||||
1 | South Central Baseball vs. Altamont | Home | 7:00pm | |
5 | South Central Baseball @ Neoga | Away | 4:30pm | |
7 | South Central Baseball @ Odin | Home | 4:30pm | |
8 | South Central Baseball @ Dieterich | Away | 4:30pm | |
11 | South Central Baseball vs. T-Town | Home | 4:30pm | |
12 | South Central Baseball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras | Away | 4:30pm | |
15 | South Central Baseball vs. North Clay | Home | 4:30pm | |
16 | South Central Baseball @ North Clay Showcasey | Away | TBA | |
19 | South Central Baseball @ Altamont | Away | 4:30pm | |
21 | South Central Baseball vs. Cisne | Home | 4:30pm | |
22 | South Central Baseball vs. Neoga | Home | 4:30pm | |
26 | South Central Baseball vs. Brownstown-St. Elmo | Home | 4:30pm | |
27 | South Central Baseball vs. Odin | Home | 4:30pm | |
29 | South Central Baseball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
30 | South Central Baseball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
SOUTH CENTRAL VOLLEYBALL | ||||
August | ||||
24 | South Central Volleyball @ St. Anthony | Away | 6:15pm | |
28 | South Central Volleyball @ Woodlawn | Away | 6:15pm | |
31 | South Central Volleyball @ St. Elmo-Brownstown | Away | 6:15pm | |
September | ||||
2 | South Central Volleyball @ Altamont Tournament | Away | TBA | |
5 | South Central Volleyball vs. Dieterich | Home | 6:15pm | |
7 | South Central Volleyball @ Clay City | Away | 6:15pm | |
8 | South Central Volleyball vs. Patoka | Home | 6:15pm | |
11 | South Central Volleyball vs. Altamont | Home | 6:15pm | |
16 | South Central Volleyball @ Vandalia Tournament | Away | TBA | |
18 | South Central Volleyball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras | Away | 6:15pm | |
21 | South Central Volleyball vs. North Clay | Home | 6:15pm | |
23 | South Central Volleyball @ Herrin Tournament | Away | TBA | |
25 | South Central Volleyball vs. CHBC | Home | 6:15pm | |
October | ||||
3 | South Central Volleyball @ Sandoval | Away | 6:15pm | |
10 | South Central Volleyball @ Centralia | Away | 6:15pm | |
12 | South Central Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
13 | South Central Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
14 | South Central Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
17 | South Central Volleyball vs. East Richland | Home | 6:15pm | |
20 | South Central Volleyball @ Neoga | Away | 6:15pm | |
23 | South Central Volleyball – IHSA 1A Regionals | TBA | TBA | |
MULBERRY GROVE BASEBALL | ||||
August | ||||
21 | Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Ramsey | Away | 4:15pm | |
30 | Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. BTown-St. Elmo | Home | 4:30pm | |
31 | Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. T-Town | Home | 4:30pm | |
September | ||||
5 | Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Odin | Away | 4:30pm | |
7 | Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Altamont | Home | 4:15pm | |
11 | Mulberry Grove Baseball @ North Clay | Away | 4:30pm | |
12 | Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Ramsey | Away | 4:15pm | |
14 | Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. CHBC | Home | 4:30pm | |
16 | Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras | Away | 4:15pm | |
18 | Mulberry Grove Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
19 | Mulberry Grove Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
21 | Mulberry Grove Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
MULBERRY GROVE VOLLEYBALL | ||||
August | ||||
24 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball @ Morrisonville | Away | 6:15pm | |
28 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball vs. Father McGivney | Home | 6:15pm | |
September | ||||
5 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball vs. Patoka | Home | 6:15pm | |
7 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball vs. Ramsey | Home | 6:15pm | |
11 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball vs. Odin | Home | 6:15pm | |
14 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball @ Ramsey | Away | 6:15pm | |
22 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball vs. CHBC | Home | 6:15pm | |
25 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball @ Sandoval | Away | 6:15pm | |
27 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball @ Morrisonville | Away | 6:15pm | |
October | ||||
3 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball @ Clay City | Away | 6:15pm | |
5 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball @ St. Elmo-Brownstown | Away | 6:15pm | |
6 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball vs. Neoga | Home | 6:15pm | |
10 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball @ Bunker Hill | Away | 6:15pm | |
11 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball vs. Christ Our Rock | Home | 6:15pm | |
23 | Mulberry Grove Volleyball – IHSA 1A Regionals | TBA | TBA | |
RAMSEY BASEBALL | ||||
August | ||||
21 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Mulberry Grove (Ramsey Tourn.) | Home | 4:30pm | |
25 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Odin (Ramsey Tourn.) | Home | 4:30pm | |
28 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Dieterich | Home | 4:30pm | |
31 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Altamont | Home | 4:30pm | |
September | ||||
1 | Ramsey Baseball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras | Away | 4:30pm | |
7 | Ramsey Baseball vs. CHBC | Home | 4:15pm | |
11 | Ramsey Baseball @ St. Anthony | Away | 4:30pm | |
12 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Mulberry Grove | Home | 4:15pm | |
14 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Brownstown-St. Elmo | Home | 4:30pm | |
15 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Odin | Away | 4:30pm | |
18 | Ramsey Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
19 | Ramsey Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
21 | Ramsey Baseball @ EI Tournament – Vandalia | Away | TBA | |
25 | Ramsey Baseball @ Dieterich | Away | 4:15pm | |
26 | Ramsey Baseball vs. Neoga | Home | 4:30pm | |
RAMSEY VOLLEYBALL | ||||
August | ||||
31 | Ramsey Volleyball @ CHBC | Away | 6:15pm | |
September | ||||
5 | Ramsey Volleyball @ Morrisonville | Home | 6:15pm | |
7 | Ramsey Volleyball @ Mulberry Grove | Away | 6:15pm | |
8 | Ramsey Volleyball @ A Grace Filled Tourn. – Raymond | Away | TBA | |
9 | Ramsey Volleyball @ A Grace Filled Tourn. – Raymond | Away | TBA | |
11 | Ramsey Volleyball @ St. Elmo-Brownstown | Away | 6:15pm | |
14 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. Mulberry Grove | Home | 6:15pm | |
18 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. Vandalia | Home | 6:15pm | |
19 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. Okaw Valley | Home | 6:15pm | |
22 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. Patoka | Home | 6:15pm | |
23 | Ramsey Volleyball @ Patoka Tournament | Away | TBA | |
25 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. Altamont | Home | 6:15pm | |
28 | Ramsey Volleyball @ Patoka | Away | 6:15pm | |
30 | Ramsey Volleyball @ St. Elmo Fresh-Soph Tourney | Away | TBA | |
October | ||||
3 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. CHBC | Home | 6:15pm | |
5 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. Dieterich | Home | 6:15pm | |
10 | Ramsey Volleyball vs. Christ Our Rock | Home | 6:15pm | |
11 | Ramsey Volleyball @ Sandoval | Away | 6:15pm | |
16 | Ramsey Volleyball @ EIC Tournament – St. Elmo | Away | TBA | |
17 | Ramsey Volleyball @ EIC Tournament – St. Elmo | Away | TBA | |
19 | Ramsey Volleyball @ EIC Tournament – St. Elmo | Away | TBA | |
23 | Ramsey Volleyball – IHSA 1A Regional | TBA | TBA | |
RAMSEY BOYS/GIRLS GOLF | ||||
August | ||||
16 | Ramsey B/G vs. Shelbyville/Clinton @ Fox Prairie GC | Windsor | 4:30pm | |
17 | Ramsey B/G vs. Raymond-Lincolnwood, Greenville @ Gville CC | Greenville | 4:30pm | |
22 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Sandoval @ Ramsey Lake GC | Home | 4:30pm | |
24 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Vandalia @ Vandalia CC | Vandalia | 4:30pm | |
September | ||||
1 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Altamont @ | Effingham | 4:30pm | |
12 | Ramsey B/G vs. Raymond-Lincoln., Waverly @ Indian Springs CC | Fillmore | 4:15pm | |
15 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Sandoval @ Colonial Golf Course | Sandoval | 4:30pm | |
18 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Chirst Our Rock @ Ramsy Lake GC | Home | 4:15pm | |
20 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Vandalia @ Ramsey Lake GC | Home | 4:30pm | |
21 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Altamont @ Ramsey Lake GC | Home | 4:30pm | |
22 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Chirst Our Rock @ Greenview GC | Centralia | TBA | |
26 | Ramsey B/G Golf vs. Windsor/S-S @ Ramsey Lake GC | Home | TBA | |
28 | Ramsey B/G vs. Raymond-Lincolnwood @ Shoal Creek GC | Away | TBA | |
October | ||||
3 | Ramsey Boys Golf at IHSA 1A Boys Regional | TBD | TBD | |
4 | Ramsey Girls Golf at IHSA 1A Girls Regional | TBD | TBD | |
COWDEN-HERRICK/BEECHER CITY VOLLEYBALL | ||||
August | ||||
24 | CHBC Volleyball vs. Dieterich | Home | 6:15pm | |
26 | CHBC Volleyball @ Pana Fresh/Soph Tournament | Away | 9:00am | |
28 | CHBC Volleyball @ Okaw Valley | Away | 6:00pm | |
31 | CHBC Volleyball @ Ramsey | Away | 6:15pm | |
September | ||||
2 | CHBC Volleyball @ Altamont Invitational | Away | 8:30am | |
5 | CHBC Volleyball @ St. Elmo-Brownstown (F/S at 5:15p) | Away | 6:15pm | |
12 | CHBC Volleyball @ St. Anthony | Away | 6:15pm | |
14 | CHBC Volleyball vs. North Clay (F/S at 5:15pm) | Home | 6:15pm | |
16 | CHBC Volleyball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras F/S Tourney | Away | 6:15pm | |
18 | CHBC Volleyball @ Central A&M | Away | 6:00pm | |
19 | CHBC Volleyball vs. Altamont (F/S at 5:15pm) | Home | 6:15pm | |
21 | CHBC Volleyball @ Christ Our Rock (F/S at 5:15pm) | Away | 6:15pm | |
22 | CHBC Volleyball @ Mulberry Grove | Away | 6:15pm | |
23 | CHBC Volleyball – CHBC Fresh/Soph Tournament | Home | 9:00am | |
25 | CHBC Volleyball @ South Central (F/S at 5:15pm) | Away | 6:15pm | |
26 | CHBC Volleyball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras (F/S at 5:15p) | Away | 6:15pm | |
28 | CHBC Volleyball vs. Neoga (F/S at 5:15pm) | Home | 6:15pm | |
30 | CHBC Volleyball @ St. Elmo Fresh/Soph Tournament | Away | TBA | |
October | ||||
2 | CHBC Volleyball vs. Morrisonville | Home | 6:15pm | |
5 | CHBC Volleyball vs. T-Town (F/S at 5:15pm) | Home | 6:15pm | |
10 | CHBC Volleyball vs. Patoka | Home | 6:15pm | |
12 | CHBC Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
13 | CHBC Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
14 | CHBC Volleyball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
16 | CHBC Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
17 | CHBC Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
18 | CHBC Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
19 | CHBC Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
20 | CHBC Volleyball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
23 | CHBC Volleyball @ IHSA 1A Regionals | TBA | TBA | |
COWDEN-HERRICK/BEECHER CITY BASEBALL | ||||
August | ||||
22 | CHBC Baseball vs. Brownstown-St. Elmo | Home | 4:15pm | |
25 | CHBC Baseball vs. South Central | Home | 4:30pm | |
26 | CHBC Baseball – CHBC Fresh/Soph Tourney | Home | 9:00am | |
28 | CHBC Baseball vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras F/S | Home | 4:30pm | |
September | ||||
1 | CHBC Baseball @ St. Anthony | Away | 4:30pm | |
5 | CHBC Baseball @ Altamont | Home | 4:15pm | |
7 | CHBC Baseball @ Ramsey | Home | 4:15pm | |
8 | CHBC Baseball vs. Neoga | Home | 4:30pm | |
9 | CHBC Baseball @ North Clay Cardinal Classic | Home | TBA | |
12 | CHBC Baseball vs. Dieterich | Home | 4:15pm | |
14 | CHBC @ Mulberry Grove | Away | 4:15pm | |
15 | CHBC Baseball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras | Away | 4:15pm | |
18 | CHBC Baseball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
19 | CHBC Baseball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
21 | CHBC Baseball @ EIC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
28 | CHBC Baseball vs. Neoga | Home | 4:30pm | |
October | ||||
2 | CHBC Baseball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
4 | CHBC Baseball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |
6 | CHBC Baseball @ NTC Tournament | Away | TBA | |