Vandalia High School Spring Sports Schedules

/ Vandalia Radio
VANDALIA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASEBALL
MARCH 23 Vandals Baseball vs. Greenville Home 4:30pm
24 Vandals Baseball vs. Ramsey Home 4:15pm
27 Vandals Baseball @ Brownstown-St. Elmo Away 4:00pm
31 Vandals Baseball vs. Carlinville Home 4:30pm
APRIL 1 Vandals Baseball @ St. Anthony Away 12:30pm
1 Vandals Baseball vs. Cumberland @ St. Anthony Away TBD
3 Vandals Baseball @ Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City Away 4:30pm
4 Vandals Baseball @ Mulberry Grove Away 4:15pm
7 Vandals Baseball @ Pana Away 4:30pm
8 Vandals Baseball-Vandal Tournament vs. St. Elmo/BTown Home 10:00am
8 Vandals Baseball-Vandal Tournament vs. Okawville Home TBA
11 Vandals Baseball vs. Altamont Home 4:15pm
13 Vandals Baseball vs. Shelbyville Home 4:30pm
14 Vandals Baseball vs. Staunton Home TBA
17 Vandals Baseball @ South Central Away 4:15pm
18 Vandals Baseball @ Greenville Away 4:30pm
21 Vandals Baseball vs. Hillsboro Home 4:30pm
22 Vandals Baseball vs. Harrisburg (DH) Home 12:00pm
24 Vandals Baseball @ Litchfield Away 4:15pm
25 Vandals Baseball vs. South Central (JV) Home 4:00pm
27 Vandals Baseball vs. Southwestern Home 4:30pm
28 Vandals Baseball @ Gillespie Away 4:30pm
MAY 2 Vandals Baseball vs. Pana Home 4:30pm
3 Vandals Baseball @ Hillsboro Away 4:30pm
4 Vandals Baseball vs. Roxana Home 4:30pm
5 Vandals Baseball vs. Litchfield Home 4:15pm
8 Vandals Baseball @ Carlyle Away 4:30pm
13 Vandals Baseball @ Ish Smith Classic – Greenville Away 10:00am
15 Vandals Baseball – IHSA 2A Regional TBA TBA
VANDALIA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOFTBALL
MARCH 13 Vandalia Softball vs. Christ Our Rock Home 4:00pm
16 Vandalia Softball @ Morrisonville Away 4:30pm
20 Vandalia Softball @ Raymond-Lincolnwood Away 4:30pm
21 Vandalia Softball vs. Effingham Home 4:00pm
24 Vandalia Softball @ Centralia Away 4:30pm
25 Vandalia Softball @ Pawnee – DH Away 11:00am
27 Vandalia Softball vs. South Central Home 4:30pm
28 Vandalia Softball vs. Flora Home 4:30pm
30 Vandalia Softball vs. T-Town Home 4:30pm
31 Vandalia Softball vs. Carlinville Home 4:30pm
APRIL 1 Vandalia Softball – Vandal Tournament Home 10:00am
4 Vandalia Softball @ St. Elmo-Brownstown Away 4:15pm
5 Vandalia Softball vs. Breese Central Home 4:15pm
7 Vandalia Softball @ Pana Away 4:30pm
10 Vandalia Softball @ Mulberry Grove Away 4:15pm
11 Vandalia Softball @ Altamont Away 4:15pm
13 Vandalia Softball @ Shelbyville (JV After) Away 4:30pm
14 Vandalia Softball vs. Staunton Home 4:30pm
15 Vandalia Softball @ Nokomis Tournament Away 9:00am
18 Vandalia Softball @ Greenville Away 4:30pm
21 Vandalia Softball vs. Hillsboro Home 4:30pm
24 Vandalia Softball @ Litchfield Away 4:30pm
27 Vandalia Softball vs. Southwestern Home 4:30pm
28 Vandalia Softball @ Gillespie Away 4:30pm
MAY 1 Vandalia Softball vs. Greenville Home 4:30pm
2 Vandalia Softball vs. Pana Home 4:30pm
4 Vandalia Softball vs. Roxana Home 4:30pm
5 Vandalia Softball vs. Litchfield Home 4:30pm
9 Vandalia Softball @ Ramsey Away 4:15pm
13 Vandalia Softball @ Tri-City Tournament Away 9:00am
15 Vandalia Softball – IHSA Class 2A Regional TBA TBA
VANDALIA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TRACK
FEBRUARY 18 Triad Knights Indoor Invitational at Principia College Away 9:00am
MARCH 4 SIU High School Indoor Invitational at Carbondale Away 10:00am
18 Charleston Indoor Invite at Eastern Illinois University Away 8:15am
21 at Litchfield with Southwestern Away 4:30pm
24 Illinois Top Times Indoor Meet at Illinois Wesleyan Away TBA
28 at Hillsboro with Carlinville and Southwestern Away 4:30pm
APRIL 1 at Comet Invite Away 9:00am
4 Home Meet with Pana and Greenville Home 4:30pm
11 at Roxana with Carlinville and Greenville Away 4:30pm
13 Home with Patoka, Brownstown-St. Elmo, Christ Our Rock Home 4:30pm
18 at Cumberland Pirate Invitational Away 4:00pm
20 at Fresh/Soph Conference Meet Away 4:30pm
21 at Comet Relays Away 3:30pm
21 at Robinson Invitational Away 4:00pm
25 Home w/ T-Town, Cumberland, Neoga, Windsor/Stew-Stras Home 4:30pm
MAY 28 at Newton Invite Away 4:30pm
2 at Varsity Conference Meet Away 4:30pm
9 at Pana with Greenville Away 4:30pm
19 IHSA Sectional Meet Away 4:30pm
25 IHSA State Meet Prelims at Eastern Illinois University Away TBA
27 IHSA State Meet Finals at Eastern Illinois University Away TBA
VANDALIA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK
MARCH 3 SIU High School Indoor Invitational at Carbondale Away 3:00PM
11 Charleston Indoor Invite at Eastern Illinois University Away 8:15am
21 at Litchfield with Southwestern Away 4:30pm
24 Illinois Top Times Indoor Meet at Illinois Wesleyan Away TBA
28 at Hillsboro with Carlinville and Southwestern Away 4:30pm
APRIL 1 at Comet Invite Away 9:00am
4 Home Meet with Pana and Greenville Home 4:30pm
11 at Roxana with Carlinville and Greenville Away 4:30pm
13 Home with Patoka, Brownstown-St. Elmo, Christ Our Rock Home 4:30pm
18 at Mattoon Invitational Away 4:00pm
20 at Fresh/Soph Conference Meet Away 4:30pm
21 at Comet Relays Away 3:30pm
25 Home w/ T-Town, Cumberland, Neoga, Windsor/Stew-Stras Home 4:30pm
MAY 28 at Cumberland Invitational Away 4:30pm
2 at Varsity Conference Meet Away 4:30pm
10 IHSA Sectional Meet Away 4:30pm
18 IHSA State Meet Prelims at Eastern Illinois University Away TBA
20 IHSA State Meet Finals at Eastern Illinois University Away TBA

Comments are closed.