VANDALIA HS BOYS SPRING BASEBALL
March
21 Vandalia Baseball vs. Lincolnwood 4:30pm
23 Vandalia Baseball @ Greenville 3:30pm
25 Vandalia Baseball @ Ramsey 12:00pm
28 Vandalia Baseball vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo 4:30pm
April
1 Vandalia Baseball @ Carlinville 4:30pm
2 Vandalia Baseball @ St. Anthony/Cumberland 12:30pm
4 Vandalia Baseball vs. Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick 4:30pm
5 Vandalia Baseball vs. Mulberry Grove 4:15pm
8 Vandalia Baseball vs. Pana 4:30pm
9 Vandalia – Vandal Tournament vs. BTown/St. Elmo 10:00am
Vandalia – Vandal Tournament vs. Okawville TBA
12 Vandalia Baseball @ Altamont 4:15pm
13 Vandalia Baseball – College Game – Maryville vs. Indianapolis 2:00pm
14 Vandalia Baseball @ Shelbyville 4:30pm
15 Vandalia Baseball @ Staunton 4:30pm
18 Vandalia Baseball vs. South Central 4:15pm
20 Vandalia Baseball vs. Greenville 4:30pm
22 Vandalia Baseball @ Hillsboro 4:30pm
23 Vandalia Baseball vs. Harrisburg (DH) @ RentOne Ballpark Marion – 11:00am
25 Vandalia Baseball vs. Litchfield 4:15pm
26 Vandalia Baseball @ South Central (JV) 4:00pm
27 Vandalia Baseball @ Pana 4:30pm
29 Vandalia Baseball vs. Gillespie 4:30pm
May
4 Vandalia Baseball vs. Hillsboro 4:30pm
5 Vandalia Baseball @ Roxana 4:30pm
6 Vandalia Baseball @ Litchfield 4:15pm
9 Vandalia Baseball vs. Carlyle 4:30pm
11 Vandalia Baseball @ Southwestern 4:30pm
14 Vandalia Baseball @ Ish Smith Classic 10:00am
16 Vandalia Baseball – IHSA 2A Regionals TBA
VANDALIA HS GIRLS SOFTBALL
March
15 Vandalia Softball vs. Waltonville 4:00pm
21 Vandalia Softball vs. Raymond-Lincolnwood 4:30pm
22 Vandalia Softball @ Effingham 4:00pm
28 Vandalia Softball @ South Central 4:30pm
29 Vandalia Softball @ Flora 4:30pm
31 Vandalia Softball @ T-Town 4:30pm
April
1 Vandalia Softball @ Carlinville 4:30pm
2 Vandalia Softball – Vandal Tournament vs. T-Town 10:00am
2 Vandalia Softball – Vandal Tournament vs. Mt. Vernon TBA
5 Vandalia Softball vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown 4:15pm
6 Vandalia Softball @ Breese Central (Varsity Only) 4:15pm
8 Vandalia Softball vs. Pana 4:30pm
11 Vandalia Softball @ Staunton 4:30pm
12 Vandalia Softball vs. Altamont 4:15pm
13 Vandalia Softball vs. Centralia 4:30pm
14 Vandalia Softball vs. Shelbyville ( JV After) 4:30pm
15 Vandalia Softball @ Staunton 4:30pm
16 Vandalia Softball @ Nokomis Tournament 9:00am
19 Vandalia Softball vs. Mulberry Grove 4:15pm
20 Vandalia Softball vs. Greenville 4:30pm
21 Vandalia Softball vs. Breese Central (JV Only) 4:15pm
22 Vandalia Softball @ Hillsboro 4:30pm
25 Vandalia Softball vs. Litchfield 4:30pm
27 Vandalia Softball @ Pana 4:30pm
29 Vandalia Softball vs. Gillespie 4:30pm
May
2 Vandalia Softball @ Greenville 4:30pm
4 Vandalia Softball vs. Hillsboro 4:30pm
5 Vandalia Softball @ Roxana 4:30pm
6 Vandalia Softball @ Litchfield 4:30pm
9 Vandalia Softball vs. Carlyle 4:30pm
10 Vandalia Softball vs. Ramsey 4:15pm
11 Vandalia Softball @ Southwestern 4:30pm
14 Vandalia Softball @ Tri-City Tournament 9:00am
16 Vandalia Softball – IHSA 2A Regionals TBA
VANDALIA HS GIRLS TRACK
March
12 Vandalia Girls Track @ Charleston Indoor Invite @ EIU 8:00am
22 Vandalia Girls Track @ Litchfield w/ Southwestern 4:30pm
25 Vandalia Girls Track @ Illinois Indoor Top Times Meet TBA
29 Vandalia Girls Track @ Hillsboro w/ Southwestern, Litchfield 4:15pm
April
2 Vandalia Girls Track @ Comet Invite – Greenville 9:00am
5 Vandalia Girls Track – Home w/ Pana, Greenville 4:30pm
12 Vandalia Girls Track @ Roxana w/ Greenville, Carlinville 4:00pm
14 Vandalia Girls Track – Home w/ Patoka, Brownstown-St. Elmo 4:30pm
19 Vandalia Girls Track @ Mattoon Invite 4:00pm
21 Vandalia Girls Track @ Fresh/Soph Conf. Meet in Carlinville 4:30pm
22 Vandalia Girls Track @ Comet Relays – Greenville 3:30pm
26 Vandalia Girls – Home w/ T-Town, Cumberland, WSS, Neoga 4:15pm
29 Vandalia Girls Track @ Cumberland Invitational 4:30pm
May
3 Vandalia Girls Track @ SCC Girls Conference Meet – Staunton 4:30pm
12 Vandalia Girls Track @ IHSA Sectionals – Carlinville TBA
19 Vandalia Girls Track @ IHSA State Track Meet (Prelims) TBA
21 Vandalia Girls Track @ IHSA State Track Meet (Finals) TBA
VANDALIA HS BOYS TRACK
March
19 Vandalia Boys Track @ Charleston Indoor Invite @ EIU 9:00am
22 Vandalia Boys Track @ Litchfield w/ Southwestern 4:30pm
25 Vandalia Boys Track @ Illinois Indoor Top Times Meet TBA
29 Vandalia Boys Track @ Hillsboro w/ Southwestern, Litchfield 4:15pm
April
2 Vandalia Boys Track @ Comet Invite – Greenville 9:00am
5 Vandalia Boys Track – Home w/ Pana, Greenville 4:30pm
12 Vandalia Boys Track @ Roxana w/ Greenville, Carlinville 4:00pm
14 Vandalia Boys Track – Home w/ Patoka, Brownstown-St. Elmo 4:30pm
19 Vandalia Boys Track @ Cumberland Invite 4:00pm
21 Vandalia Boys Track @ Fresh/Soph Conf. Meet in Carlinville 4:30pm
22 Vandalia Boys Track @ Comet Relays – Greenville 3:30pm
26 Vandalia Boys – Home w/ T-Town, Cumberland, WSS, Neoga 4:15pm
May
5 Vandalia Boys – Home w/ Greenville, Mater Dei, MEL 4:00pm
10 Vandalia Boys Track @ SCC Boys Conference Meet – Staunton 4:30pm
20 Vandalia Boys Track @ IHSA Sectionals – Newton TBA
26 Vandalia Boys Track @ IHSA State Track Meet (Prelims) TBA
28 Vandalia Boys Track @ IHSA State Track Meet (Finals) TBA
BROWNSTOWN-ST. ELMO HS BOYS SPRING BASEBALL
March
15 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Shelbyville 4:30pm
18 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Odin 4:30pm
21 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Hillsboro 4:15pm
22 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. North Clay 4:30pm
23 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Okaw Valley 4:30pm
28 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Vandalia 4:30pm
29 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Neoga 4:30pm
31 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. South Central 4:30pm
April
2 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Martinsville Round Robin 10:00am
4 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. St. Anthony 4:30pm
5 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Altamont 4:30pm
7 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Pana 4:30pm
9 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Vandal Tournament TBA
12 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Sandoval 4:15pm
14 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Ramsey 4:15pm
16 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ BCCH Round Robin 10:00am
18 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Christ Our Rock 4:30pm
19 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Dieterich 4:30pm
20 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Odin 4:15pm
22 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Mulberry Grove 4:30pm
25 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Patoka 4:30pm
26 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Cumberland 4:15pm
May
2 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras 4:30pm
3 Brownstown/St. Elmo @ Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick 4:15pm
5 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Christ Our Rock 4:15pm
9 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Mulberry Grove 4:15pm
10 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball @ Altamont 4:30pm
13 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball vs. Ramsey 4:30pm
16 Brownstown/St. Elmo Baseball – IHSA 1A Regionals TBA
ST. ELMO-BROWNSTOWN HS GIRLS SOFTBALL
March
15 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Flora
17 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Clay City
19 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Fairfield Tournament
21 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Dieterich
23 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Greenville
24 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Odin
28 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Okaw Valley
29 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Christ Our Rock
31 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Nokomis
April
2 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Martinsville Round Robin
5 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Vandalia
7 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Neoga
8 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Effingham
11 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Altamont
12 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. South Central
13 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Ramsey
15 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. T-Town
16 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Nokomis Tournament
18 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. St. Anthony
19 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Shelbyville
21 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Beecher City
22 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ South Central
25 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras
26 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball @ Mulberry Grove
May
4 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball – NTC Tourney
6 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball – NTC Tourney
7 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball – EIC Tourney
9 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball – NTC Tourney
10 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Central A&M
12 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Marshall
13 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball vs. Mulberry Grove
16 St. Elmo-Brownstown Softball – IHSA 1A Regionals
BROWNSTOWN-ST. ELMO HS GIRLS TRACK
March
12 BSE HS Girls Track @ EIU Girls Indoor Invitational 8:30am
24 BSE HS Girls Track @ Mt. Olive 4:00pm
29 BSE HS Girls Track @ T-Town 4:00pm
31 BSE HS Girls Track @ Shelbyville 4:00pm
April
5 BSE HS Girls Track @ Altamont 4:00pm
8 BSE HS Girls Track @ Shelbyville Girls Open 4:00pm
12 BSE HS Girls Track @ T-Town 4:00pm
14 BSE HS Girls Track @ Vandalia 4:00pm
15 BSE HS Girls Track @ Sam Bennett Invitational – Robinson 4:00pm
18 BSE HS Girls Track @ St. Anthony 4:00pm
26 BSE HS Girls Track @ Cowden-Herrick 4:00pm
29 BSE HS Girls Track @ Cumberland Girls Invitational 4:00pm
May
2 BSE HS Girls Track @ Cowden-Herrick 4:00pm
3 BSE HS Girls Track @ NTC Meet – Altamont 4:00pm
5 BSE HS Girls Track @ T-Town 4:00pm
9 BSE HS Girls Track @ Altamont 4:00pm
12 BSE HS Girls Track @ IHSA Girls Sectional – Altamont TBA
BROWNSTOWN-ST. ELMO HS BOYS TRACK
March
24 BSE HS Boys Track @ Mt. Olive 4:00pm
29 BSE HS Boys Track @ T-Town 4:00pm
31 BSE HS Boys Track @ Shelbyville 4:00pm
April
5 BSE HS Boys Track @ Altamont 4:00pm
12 BSE HS Boys Track @ T-Town 4:00pm
14 BSE HS Boys Track @ Vandalia 4:00pm
18 BSE HS Boys Track @ St. Anthony 4:00pm
19 BSE HS Boys Track @ Cumberland Boys Invitational 4:00pm
22 BSE HS Boys Track @ Robinson Boys Invitational 4:00pm
26 BSE HS Boys Track @ Cowden-Herrick 4:00pm
May
2 BSE HS Boys Track @ Cowden-Herrick 4:00pm
3 BSE HS Boys Track @ NTC Meet – Altamont 4:00pm
5 BSE HS Boys Track @ T-Town 4:00pm
9 BSE HS Boys Track @ Altamont 4:00pm
14 BSE HS Boys Track @ Shelbyville TBA
19 BSE HS Boys Track @ IHSA Boys Sectionals – Newton TBA
MULBERRY GROVE HS BOYS SPRING BASEBALL
March
15 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Sandoval 4:15pm
19 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs.Windsor/Stew-Stras (DH) 10a, 12p
25 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Odin 4:30pm
28 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Carlyle 4:15pm
29 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. South Central 4:15pm
31 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ BCCH 4:15pm
April
4 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Ramsey 4:15pm
5 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Vandalia 4:15pm
9 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Elverado (Elkville) 12p, 2p
14 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Altamont 4:15pm
18 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Morrisonville 4:15pm
20 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Bunker Hill 4:15pm
22 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Brownstown/St. Elmo 4:30pm
26 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Metro East Lutheran 4:15pm
May
5 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Ramsey 4:15pm
7 Mulberry Grove Baseball @ Christ Our Rock 10a, 12pm
9 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo 4:15pm
10 Mulberry Grove Baseball vs. BCCH 4:15pm
16 Mulberry Grove Baseball – IHSA 1A Regionals TBA
MULBERRY GROVE GIRLS SOFTBALL
March
15 Mulberry Grove Softball @ Morrisonville 4:30pm
21 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. South Central 4:15pm
24 Mulberry Grove Softball @ Hillsboro 4:15pm
25 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Odin 4:30pm
29 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Lebanon 4:15pm
31 Mulberry Grove Softball @BCCH 4:15pm
April
2 Mulberry Grove Softball – Mulberry Grove Invitational TBA
4 Mulberry Grove Softball @ Ramsey 4:15pm
5 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. St. Anthony 4:30pm
7 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Breese Mater Dei 4:15pm
14 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Christ Our Rock 4:15pm
18 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Carlyle 4:15pm
19 Mulberry Grove Softball @ Vandalia 4:15pm
21 Mulberry Grove Softball @ Christ Our Rock 4:15pm
26 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. St. Elmo-Brownstown 4:30pm
28 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Nokomis 4:15pm
May
3 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Altamont 4:15pm
5 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Ramsey 4:15pm
7 Mulberry Grove Softball – EIC Tourney TBD
10 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. BCCH 4:15pm
11 Mulberry Grove Softball @ Metro East Lutheran 4:30pm
12 Mulberry Grove Softball vs. Greenville 4:30pm
13 Mulberry Grove Softball @ St. Elmo-Brownstown 4:30pm
16 Mulberry Grove Softball – IHSA 1A Regionals TBA
RAMSEY HS BOYS SPRING BASEBALL
March
23 Ramsey Baseball @ Okaw Valley 4:30pm
24 Ramsey Baseball vs. St. Anthony 4:30pm
25 Ramsey Baseball vs. Vandalia 4:15pm
28 Ramsey Baseball vs. Pana 4:30pm
30 Ramsey Baseball vs. Litchfield 4:30pm
April
1 Ramsey Baseball @ South Central 4:30pm
4 Ramsey Baseball vs. Mulberry Grove 4:30pm
8 Ramsey Baseball @ Dieterich 4:15pm
11 Ramsey Baseball vs. Morrisonville 4:30pm
14 Ramsey Baseball vs. Brownstown/St. Elmo 4:30pm
15 Ramsey Baseball vs. Sandoval 4:30pm
19 Ramsey Baseball @ Altamont 4:15pm
20 Ramsey Baseball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras 4:30pm
25 Ramsey Baseball vs. Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick 4:15pm
27 Ramsey Baseball vs. Odin 4:15pm
30 Ramsey Baseball @ Central A&M (DH) 10:00am
May
2 Ramsey Baseball @ Neoga 4:15pm
3 Ramsey Baseball vs. Nokomis 4:30pm
4 Ramsey Baseball vs. Raymond Lincolnwood 4:30pm
5 Ramsey Baseball @ Mulberry Grove 4:15pm
10 Ramsey Baseball vs. Christ Our Rock 4:15pm
12 Ramsey Baseball @ Carlyle 4:30pm
13 Ramsey Baseball @ Brownstown/St. Elmo 4:30pm
16 Ramsey Baseball – IHSA 1A Regionals TBA
RAMSEY HS GIRLS SOFTBALL
March
22 Ramsey Softball vs. T-Town 4:15pm
24 Ramsey Softball vs. Pana 4:30pm
25 Ramsey Softball @ Morrisonville 4:15pm
28 Ramsey Softball @ Nokomis 4:15pm
30 Ramsey Softball vs. Litchfield 4:30pm
April
4 Ramsey Softball vs. Mulberry Grove 4:15pm
6 Ramsey Softball vs. Neoga (w/ JV Innings) 4:15pm
7 Ramsey Softball vs. Greenville 4:30pm
8 Ramsey Softball vs. Central A&M 4:15pm
11 Ramsey Softball vs. Christ Our Rock 4:15pm
13 Ramsey Softball vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown 4:30pm
16 Ramsey Softball – Ramsey Invitational Tournament TBA
20 Ramsey Softball vs South Central (w/ JV Innings) 4:30pm
21 Ramsey Softball @ Okaw Valley 4:30pm
22 Ramsey Softball @ Christ Our Rock 4:15pm
25 Ramsey Softball @ Edinburg 4:30pm
27 Ramsey Softball vs. Odin 4:15pm
29 Ramsey Softball @ Effingham 4:15pm
30 Ramsey Softball @ Edinburg JV Tournament TBA
May
3 Ramsey Softball @ BCCH 4:15pm
4 Ramsey Softball vs. Raymond Lincolnwood (w/ JV Innings) 4:30pm
5 Ramsey Softball @ Mulberry Grove 4:15pm
7 Ramsey Softball – EIC Tourney TBD
10 Ramsey Softball @ Vandalia (DH) 4:15pm
12 Ramsey Softball vs. Dieterich 4:15pm
13 Ramsey Softball @ Stew-Stras/Windsor 4:15pm
16 Ramsey Softball – IHSA 1A Regionals TBA
SOUTH CENTRAL SPRING BASEBALL
March
28 South Central Baseball @ Altamont 4:30pm
29 South Central Baseball @ Mulberry Grove 4:30pm
31 South Central Baseball @ Brownstown/St. Elmo 4:30pm
April
2 South Central Baseball vs. Westminster Christian (DH) 12:00pm
6 South Central Baseball @ St. Anthony 4:30pm
8 South Central Baseball vs. Carlyle 4:30pm
9 South Central Baseball @ Benton Tourney 10:00am
11 South Central Baseball vs. Odin 4:30pm
12 South Central Baseball @ Greenville 4:30pm
15 South Central Baseball – SC Wooden Bat Classic 4:30pm
16 South Central Baseball – SC Wooden Bat Classic 10:00am
18 South Central Baseball @ Vandalia 4:30pm
19 South Central Baseball vs. North Clay 4:30pm
22 South Central Baseball @ Flora 4:30pm
25 South Central Baseball @ T-Town 4:30pm
27 South Central Baseball @ Effingham 4:30pm
29 South Central Baseball @ Centralia Tournament TBA
30 South Central Baseball @ Centralia Tournament TBA
May
3 South Central Baseball vs. Windsor/Stew-Stras 4:30pm
4 South Central Baseball vs. Salem 4:30pm
5 South Central Baseball @ Newton 4:30pm
11 South Central Baseball vs. Richland County 4:30pm
13 South Central Baseball vs. Dieterich 4:30pm
16 South Central Baseball – IHSA 1A Regionals TBA
SOUTH CENTRAL HS GIRLS SOFTBALL
March
21 South Central Softball @ Mulberry Grove 4:30pm
22 South Central Softball vs. Odin 4:30pm
28 South Central Softball vs. Vandalia 4:30pm
30 South Central Softball @ St. Anthony 4:30pm
31 South Central Softball @ Neoga 4:30pm
April
2 South Central Softball @ Mulberry Grove Tourney TBA
4 South Central Softball @ Windsor/Stew-Stras 4:30pm
5 South Central Softball vs. Altamont 4:30pm
7 South Central Softball @ Dieterich 4:30pm
11 South Central Softball @ Cisne 4:30pm
12 South Central Softball @ St. Elmo/Brownstown 4:30pm
13 South Central Softball @ Flora 4:30pm
18 South Central Softball @ T-Town 4:30pm
19 South Central Softball vs. BCCH 4:30pm
20 South Central Softball @ Ramsey 4:30pm
22 South Central Softball vs. St. Elmo/Brownstown 4:30pm
25 South Central Softball @ Odin 4:30pm
26 South Central Softball @ Salem 4:30pm
28 South Central Softball vs. Dieterich 4:30pm
May
2 South Central Softball – NTC Tournament TBA
4 South Central Softball – NTC Tournament TBA
6 South Central Softball – NTC Tournament TBA
12 South Central Softball vs. Salem 4:30pm
14 South Central Softball @ Olney Classic TBA
16 South Central Softball – IHSA 1A Regionals TBA