BOYS 1A POSTSEASON BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Bridgeport Red Hill Sectional
Tue., Mar. 1
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner St. Elmo Regional vs. Winner Louisville North Clay Regional
Wed., Mar. 2
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner Dieterich Regional vs. Winner Nokomis Regional
Fri., Mar. 4
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Nokomis Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (10) Mulberry Grove beat (8) Bethany Okaw Valley, 71-69
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (5) Central A & M beat (13) Ramsey, 111-59
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (2) Nokomis beat (10) Mulberry Grove, 63-44
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (3) Effingham St. Anthony beat (5) Central A & M, 76-45
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: (2) Nokomis vs. (3) Effingham St. Anthony
St. Elmo Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (9) South Central beat (7) Windsor/Stew-Stras, 58-50
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (4) Patoka beat (12) Neoga, 71-33
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (6) St. Elmo-Brownstown beat (11) Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick, 74-59
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 6:00 pm: (1) Altamont vs. (9) South Central, 62-56
Game 5 at 7:30 pm: (4) Patoka beat (6) St. Elmo-Brownstown, 42-40
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 6 at 7:00 pm: (1) Altamont vs. (4) Patoka
BOYS 2A POSTSEASON BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Flora Sectional
Tue., Mar. 1
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Casey-Westfield) Regional vs. Winner McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Regional
Wed., Mar. 2
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner Vienna Regional vs. Winner Teutopolis Regional
Fri., Mar. 4
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Vienna Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: beat (9) Johnston City, 82-42
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (1) Mt. Carmel beat (6) Eldorado, 69-52
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (4) Vienna beat (5) Anna-Jonesboro), 70-65 OT
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (1) Mt. Carmel 2 vs. (4) Vienna
McLeansboro (Hamilton County) Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Fairfield beat (10) McLeansboro (Hamilton County), 51-35
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (2) Carmi-White County) beat (8) Fairfield, 42-29
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (3) Carterville beat (7) Flora, 66-46
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (2) Carmi-White County) vs. (3) Carterville
Casey-Westfield Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (8) Toledo (Cumberland) beat (11) Casey-Westfield), 72-48
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Lawrenceville beat (8) Toledo (Cumberland), 103-51
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (4) Robinson beat (6) Newton, 70-59
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (1) Lawrenceville vs. (4) Robinson
Teutopolis Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) Shelbyville beat (9) Vandalia, 75-65
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (10) Pana beat (5) Sullivan, 58-49
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (2) Teutopolis beat (7) Shelbyville, 88-41
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (3) Marshall beat (10) Pana, 101-86
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: (2) Teutopolis vs. (3) Marshall
Pinckneyville Sectional
Tue., Mar. 1
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: Winner Trenton Wesclin Regional vs. Winner Dupo Regional
Wed., Mar. 2
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: Winner Sparta Regional vs. Winner Greenville Regional
Fri., Mar. 4
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2
Trenton Wesclin Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (9) Piasa Southwestern beat (11) Staunton, 52-25
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 2 at 6:00 pm: (1) Breese Central beat (9) Piasa Southwestern, 59-46
Game 3 at 7:30 pm: (5) Carlyle beat (4) Trenton Wesclin, 46-37
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (1) Breese Central vs. (5) Carlyle
Sparta Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (6) DuQuoin beat (8) Sparta, 56-52
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (1) Pinckneyville beat (6) DuQuoin, 63-35
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (5) Campbell Hill (Trico) beat (4) Chester, 68-45
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (1) Pinckneyville vs. (5) Campbell Hill (Trico)
Dupo Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 7:00 pm: (10) Dupo beat (9) East Alton-Wood River, 89-75
Tue., Feb. 23
Game 2 at 7:00 pm: (2) Alton Marquette beat (10) Dupo, 94-41
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 7:00 pm: (3) Roxana beat (7) Red Bud, 53-41
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 4 at 7:00 pm: (2) Alton Marquette vs. (3) Roxana
Greenville Regional
Mon., Feb. 22
Game 1 at 6:00 pm: (7) Hillsboro beat (8) Litchfield, 69-54
Game 2 at 7:30 pm: (6) Gillespie beat (10) Carlinville, 74-47
Wed., Feb. 24
Game 3 at 6:00 pm: (2) Nashville beat (7) Hillsboro, 59-53
Game 4 at 7:30 pm: (3) Greenville beat (6) Gillespie, 65-55
Fri., Feb. 26
Game 5 at 7:00 pm: (2) Nashville vs. (3) Greenville